Joel Antonio Williams

Williams, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 11/03/2020
  • Missing From Chesterfield, Virginia
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 31 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 150 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray hooded sweatshirt, a plaid shirt and jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Williams has a tattoo of the number "804" on his forearm. His hair was styled in braids at the time of his disappearance. Williams's nickname is Joe.

Details of Disappearance

Williams was last seen leaving his home in the 6900 block of Able Road in Chesterfield County, Virginia on November 3, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Chesterfield County Police Department 804-748-1251

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 1, 2021; casefile added.