Joel Enrique Esquivel-Dominguez
Esquivel-Dominguez, circa 2011
- Missing Since 08/12/2011
- Missing From Albuquerque, New Mexico
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 200 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A t-shirt, jeans, new white sneakers and a baseball cap.
- Associated Vehicle(s) White 2007 Dodge Charger (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Esquivel-Dominguez's nickname is Quique. He has a patch of white hair in on the front of his head. He has the following tattoos: the names "Enrique" and "Saul" on his chest, a sun on his left shoulder, and the logo for Santos Laguna, the soccer team from Mexico, on his right calf.
Details of Disappearance
Esquivel-Dominguez was last seen in Albuquerque, New Mexico on August 12, 2011. He was driving a white 2007 Dodge Charger. He dropped off a female friend in the southeast part of the city and said he would be back to pick her up, but he never came and has never been heard from again.The vehicle was later found abandoned and burned ten miles east of Truth or Consequences, New Mexico; the fire had been arson, and two of the tires were missing. There was no sign of Esquivel-Dominguez at the scene. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Albuquerque Police Department 505-768-2404
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 9, 2018; distinguishing characteristics updated.