Joel Guye
RESOLVED
Guye, circa 2006
-
Missing Since
04/23/2006
-
Missing From
Cloudcroft, New Mexico
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 43 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
Guye disappeared from Cloudcroft, New Mexico on April 23, 2006. In October 2013, his body was found only about a mile from where he was last seen. It was identified in January 2014. Foul play is not suspected in his death.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Guye, circa 2006
- Missing Since 04/23/2006
- Missing From Cloudcroft, New Mexico
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 43 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .