Joel Joseph Contreras
Joel, circa 2000; Age-progression to age 29 (circa 2014)
- Missing Since 05/01/2000
- Missing From San Diego, California
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 07/23/1985 (37)
- Age 14 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Joel disappeared from San Diego, California on May 1, 2000. Authorities believe he left of his own accord. He may still be in the local area, or he may have traveled to Mexico. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- San Diego County Sheriff's Office 858-565-5200
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 15, 2015; age-progression added.