Joel Rodriguez

Rodriguez, circa 1998

  • Missing Since 07/09/1998
  • Missing From Queens, New York
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Age 19 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Rodriguez has a scar on the left side of his abdomen.

Details of Disappearance

Rodriguez was last seen in the Corona area of the New York City borough of Queens on July 9, 1998. He has never been seen again and the circumstances surrounding his case are unclear.

Investigating Agency

  • New York Police Department 646-610-6914

Source Information

. .