Joelle Ann Oballes
Oballes, circa 2017
- Missing Since 03/31/2017
- Missing From Orange County, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 07/07/1972 (53)
- Age 44 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 130 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Joelle my use the last names Guardado and/or Soto, or the alias name Joselle Guardado. Her ears are pierced. She has the following tattoos: the names "Makaila, Anthony, Kiko and Alaura" on her back, an elephant and the Virgin Mary on her right arm, a rose on her abdomen, a skull and poison on her thigh, barbed wire around her ankle, and the phrase "Mi Vida Loca" on her foot.
Details of Disappearance
Oballes was last seen in Orange County, California on March 31, 2017. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Orange County Sheriff's Office 714-834-6458
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 13, 2022; casefile added.