Joey Johnathon Haines
Haines, circa 1991
- Missing Since 06/15/1991
- Missing From Monroe, Michigan
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 25 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 190 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Haines had a mustache at the time of his disappearance. He has a large scar on the right side of his chin.
Details of Disappearance
Haines was last seen in Monroe, Michigan on June 15, 1991. After an argument with his brother, he walked out of the house and into the woods, leaving his daughter behind in the car. He never returned and has never been heard from again.
Haines was not reported missing until 2011. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Michigan State Police 734-242-3500
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 15, 2022; casefile added.