Johanna Lamoyne Simms
Simms, circa 1995
- Missing Since 02/28/1995
- Missing From Jacksonville, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 11/10/1968 (57)
- Age 26 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 110 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Simms was last seen in Jacksonville, Florida on February 28, 1995. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Jacksonville Sheriff's Office 904-630-0500
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 24, 2006; casefile added.