Johanna Swanson
RESOLVED

Swanson, circa 2022
-
Missing Since
12/15/2022
-
Missing From
Valencia, California
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 45 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Swanson disappeared from her residence Valencia, California on December 15, 2022. In February 2024, her skull aws found on a hillside less than half a mile from her home. It was identified in April of that year.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles County Sheriff's Office
323-890-5500
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 3, 2026; case resolved.
Swanson, circa 2022
- Missing Since 12/15/2022
- Missing From Valencia, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 45 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles County Sheriff's Office 323-890-5500