John A. Brown

Brown, circa 2008

  • Missing Since 02/08/2008
  • Missing From Nance County, Nebraska
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 44 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 220 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Maroon two-door 1998 Ford Taurus
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, green eyes. Brown has a birthmark on his shoulder and a scar on his right arm.

Details of Disappearance

Brown was last seen in Nance County, Nebraska on February 8, 2008. He has never been heard from again. Brown may be driving a maroon two-door 1998 Ford Taurus. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Nance County Sheriff's Office 308-536-2452

Source Information

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 16, 2016; distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.