John Allen Vetsch
Vetsch in the late 1970s (approximately 17 years prior to his disappearance; more recent photos are unavailable)
- Missing Since 02/25/1995
- Missing From Milan, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/16/1960 (65)
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Vetsch has tattoos on his right forearm and both upper arms.
Details of Disappearance
Vetsch was last seen in Milan, Missouri on November 4, 2011. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- St. Charles Police Department 636-949-3300
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 8, 2018; middle name added.