John Anthony Corvinelli

Corvinelli, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 09/03/2022
  • Missing From Vallejo, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 04/07/1978 (47)
  • Age 44 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 205 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue t-shirt and blue and gray sweat shorts.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Corvinelli was last seen in Vallejo, California on September 3, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Vallejo Police Department 707-648-4488

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 7, 2024; casefile added.