John Austin
Austin, circa 2021; Austin's "Redemption" tattoo
- Missing Since 01/28/2021
- Missing From Pueblo, Colorado
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/03/1976 (50)
- Age 44 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 200 - 210 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Red hair, blue eyes. Austin has a tattoo of the word "Redemption" across his upper chest and a tattoo on his upper arm of a devil in a diaper. A photo of the "Redemption" tattoo is posted with this case summary. Austin's nickname is Johnny.
Details of Disappearance
Austin was last seen in Pueblo, Colorado on January 28, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Pueblo Police Department 719-553-2538
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 27, 2026; casefile added.