John Cameron Calhoun
RESOLVED

John, circa 1996
-
Missing Since
09/01/1996
-
Missing From
Puyallup, Washington
-
Classification
Family Abduction
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 4 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
John was abducted by his non-custodial mother from Puyallup, Washington on September 1, 1996. She took him to Senegal, then to Thailand. In September 2009, after John turned eighteen years old, his mother contacted law enforcement in the United States and she and John returned to Washington.
John's mother was arrested when she got off the plane. It's unclear whether John will reunite with his searching father; as he is now a legal adult, he does not have to meet his father.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
John, circa 1996
- Missing Since 09/01/1996
- Missing From Puyallup, Washington
- Classification Family Abduction
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 4 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .