John Cameron Lovering
Lovering, circa 1973
- Missing Since 11/25/1973
- Missing From Rowland Heights, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/05/1945 (78)
- Age 28 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 125 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A denim jacket and jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Black hair, blue eyes. Lovering's teeth are broken and chipped. He has a half-inch scar near his eye, a tattoo of the name "Martha" on his upper right arm, and a tattoo of the name "Johnny" and an eagle on his upper left arm.
Details of Disappearance
Lovering was last seen in Rowland Heights, California on November 25, 1973. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department 323-890-5500
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 4, 2007; casefile added.