John Constantine

Constantine, circa 1998

  • Missing Since 04/04/1998
  • Missing From Los Angeles, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/23/1917 (108)
  • Age 80 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 140 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A short-sleeved yellow shirt, light yellow pants and yellow sunglasses.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Constantine was last seen leaving his apartment building in Los Angeles, California on April 4, 1998. His apartment manager told authorities he saw him at approximately 3:30 p.m. that day.

The manager stated that Constantine planned to have dinner at a restaurant near his McArthur Park area residence at that time. He never returned home and has not been seen again.

Constantine may be a patient in a hospital or nursing home. His case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles Police Department 213-485-5381

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 15, 2004.