John Dana French

French, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 01/02/2021
  • Missing From Biscayne Park, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 06/28/1956 (66)
  • Age 64 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 125 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue plaid shirt, blue jeans and black sneakers.
  • Medical Conditions French has unspecified health problems.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, blue eyes. French wears eyeglasses.

Details of Disappearance

French was last seen at a Kentucky Fried Chicken restaurant in the 13800 block of Biscayne Boulevard in Biscayne Park, Florida at 2:30 p.m. on January 2, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • North Miami Beach Police Department 305-949-5500

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 22, 2022; casefile added.