John David Higham
Higham, circa 1980
- Missing Since 06/24/1980
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/28/1955 (67)
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 175 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A light blue shirt, blue jeans, a black and tan jacket, brown suede shoes and sunglasses.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Brown hair, blue eyes. Higham has moles on his left cheek and a scar on his left calf. He may use the last name Cutter.
Details of Disappearance
Higham was last seen in Los Angeles, California on June 24, 1980. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Police Department 213-485-5381
Source Information
. .