John David Ryals
Ryals, circa 2021
- Missing Since 10/22/2021
- Missing From Mount Dora, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/31/1978 (47)
- Age 43 years old
- Height and Weight 6'3, 220 - 250 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Ryals has multiple tattoos, including one of an American flag on his left arm.
Details of Disappearance
Ryals's vehicle was found abandoned in Orlando, Florida on October 22, 2021. He was reported missing by his family on November 5, after they didn't hear from him in a couple of weeks. He has never been heard from again.
At the time of his disappearance, Ryals frequented both Lake County and Orange County, Florida. He lived in Mount Dora, Florida and that city's police are investigating his disappearance. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Mount Dora Police Department 352-735-7130
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 7, 2023; picture added, distinguishing characteristics updated.