John Davis Jr.
Davis, circa 2006
- Missing Since 01/14/2006
- Missing From Baton Rouge, Louisiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 01/16/1954 (71)
- Age 51 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 185 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A shirt, pants and sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Davis was last seen at his residence in Baton Rouge, Louisiana on January 14, 2006. His girlfriend stated he left home to go for a walk and never returned. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Baton Rouge Police Department 225-389-8617
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 30, 2016; clothing/jewelry description added, details of disappearance updated.