John Davis Keefer
Keefer, circa 1988
- Missing Since 02/01/1988
- Missing From Lake Jackson, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/15/1943 (79)
- Age 44 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Keefer was last seen in Lake Jackson, Texas on February 1, 1988. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case. Authorities believe he was taken against his will.
Investigating Agency
- Aransas Pass Police Department 361-758-5224
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 5, 2011; casefile added.