John Deane Rescorl
Rescorl, circa 2002
- Missing Since 09/16/2002
- Missing From San Bernardino, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/24/1949 (76)
- Age 53 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, hazel eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Rescorl was last seen in San Bernardino, California on September 16, 2002. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- San Bernardino County Sheriff's Department 909-387-3690
Source Information
. .