John Donovan

RESOLVED

Donovan, circa 2005

  • Missing Since 05/02/2005
  • Missing From Anza, California
  • Classification Lost/Injured Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 59 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male.

Details of Disappearance

DonovanĀ disappeared from Anza, California on May 2, 2005. He was hiking the Pacific Crest National Scenic Trail at the time.

In May 2006, two lost hikers found Donovan's campsite and equipment in the San Jacinto Mountains. Searches of the area produced human remains, believed to be his. His death remains under investigation.

Investigating Agency

  • -

Source Information

. .