John Douglas Wisniewski Sr.
RESOLVED

Wisniewski, circa 2011
-
Missing Since
01/24/2011
-
Missing From
Dagsboro, Delaware
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 45 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Wisniewski disappeared from Dagsboro, Delaware on January 24, 2011. In January 2021, a decade almost to day since he went missing, his remains were found in the same area where he was last seen. His death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- Delaware State Police
302-856-5850
Source Information
Updated 5 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 29, 2021; case resolved.
Wisniewski, circa 2011
- Missing Since 01/24/2011
- Missing From Dagsboro, Delaware
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 45 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Delaware State Police 302-856-5850