John Duong
Duong, circa 2021
- Missing Since 12/15/2021
- Missing From Oakland, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 03/26/2000 (25)
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 120 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A yellow and white shirt and blue jeans. Carrying a silver bag.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes. Duong is of Vietnamese descent.
Details of Disappearance
Duong was last seen in Oakland, California on December 15, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Oakland Police Department 510-238-3641
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 10, 2024; picture added.