John Edward Fleshman
Fleshman, circa 2004
- Missing Since 07/30/2004
- Missing From Dayton, Washington
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/17/1964 (61)
- Age 40 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 170 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Blue jeans and black boots.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Fleshman has tattoos on his head, arm and both elbows. He has scars on his forehead and left hand. He may use the last name Dillon or the alias name Edward A. Guerrero.
Details of Disappearance
Fleshman was last seen leaving his home in Dayton, Washington, just outside of Shelton, Washington, on the afternoon of July 30, 2004. He said he was going for a walk. He never returned home and has never been heard from again. An extensive search turned up no sign of Fleshman. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Mason County Sheriff's Office 360-427-9670
Source Information
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 17, 2024; picture added.