John Edward Morgan

Morgan, circa 2013

  • Missing Since 08/25/2013
  • Missing From Arcata, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 07/03/1953 (69)
  • Age 60 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 140 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Morgan has serious medical problems, including diabetes, and was reportedly depressed and suicidal at the time of his disappearance.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, hazel eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Morgan was last seen in Arcata, California on August 25, 2013. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Arcata Police Department 707-822-2426

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 12, 2018; medical conditions updated.