John Edward Peterson

Peterson, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 12/14/2022
  • Missing From St. Louis, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 09/01/1976 (48)
  • Age 46 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 174 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Peterson was last seen in St. Louis, Missouri on December 14, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • St. Louis Metropolitan Police Department 314‐231‐1212

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 19, 2024; casefile added.