John Edward Vezina
Vezina, circa 2018
- Missing Since 10/10/2018
- Missing From Wolf Creek, Oregon
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 65 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 160 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Toyota Tundra pickup truck (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Vezina was last seen at his home on Lower Wolf Creed Road in Wolf Creek, Oregon on October 10, 2018. He has never been heard from again. He was reported missing on October 16. On October 27, his Toyota Tundra pickup truck was found abandoned near Glendale, Oregon in Douglas County. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Oregon State Police 503-378-3720
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 6, 2024; casefile added.