John Emory Hoff

Hoff, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 07/09/2019
  • Missing From Laramie County, Wyoming
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 35 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, unknown weight
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Blue Ford Expedition with Nebraska license plates
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, green eyes. Hoff has a scar on his abdomen. His nicknames are J Rock and Little John.

Details of Disappearance

Hoff was last seen in Laramie County, Wyoming on July 9, 2019. He was driving a blue Ford Expedition with Nebraska license plates. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Cheyenne Police Department 307-637-6500

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 1, 2021; casefile added.