John F. Davis Jr.

Davis, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 12/19/2017
  • Missing From Rochester, New York
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 58 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male.

Details of Disappearance

Davis was last seen in Rochester, New York on December 19, 2017. He has never been heard from again. The next day, his vehicle was found abandoned near Lake Ontario, New York. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Rochester Police Department 585-428-6595

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 29, 2018; casefile added.