John F. Hickey

Hickey, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 10/01/2023
  • Missing From Epsom, New Hampshire
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 76 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'2, 170 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Hickey suffers from dementia and becomes easily confused as a result.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Hickey's nickname is Jay.

Details of Disappearance

Hickey was last seen at McCoy Mountain Tree Farm, his family's Christmas tree farm on Sanborn Hill Road in Epsom, New Hampshire, sometime in October 2023. He has never been heard from again. Authorities believe he walked away from his home. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Epsom Police Department 603-736-4445

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 6, 2025; casefile added.