John Felton Winston Jr.
RESOLVED

Winston, circa 2010
-
Missing Since
01/19/2010
-
Missing From
Slidell, Louisiana
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Black
- Age 43 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male.
Details of Disappearance
Winston disappeared from Slidell, Louisiana on January 19, 2010. In January 2014, his skeletal remains were found in an abandoned house on West Street, near Bayou Liberty. His death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Winston, circa 2010
- Missing Since 01/19/2010
- Missing From Slidell, Louisiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 43 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .