John Finley Scott
RESOLVED

Finley, circa 2006
-
Missing Since
06/03/2006
-
Missing From
Woodland, California
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 72 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
ScottĀ disappeared from Woodland, California on June 3, 2006. He left behind a violent crime scene and a large amount of his blood at his home. Charles Kevin "Buzz" Cunningham, Scott's handyman, was convicted of his murder in October 2007, but Scott's body was not recovered until April 2008. His body was found in a shallow grave near his house.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Finley, circa 2006
- Missing Since 06/03/2006
- Missing From Woodland, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 72 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .