John Franklin Alexander
Alexander, circa 2021
- Missing Since 08/20/2021
- Missing From Chillicothe, Ohio
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 48 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7 - 5'8, 120 - 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, green eyes. Alexander's nickname is Jay.
Details of Disappearance
Alexander was last seen in Chillicothe, Ohio on August 20, 2021. He was asked to leave the residence where he'd been staying, and said he was going to go live under a bridge. He has never been heard from again and his EBT (electronic benefits transfer) card has not been used since his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Ross County Sheriff Department 740-773-1185
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 9, 2022; casefile added.