John Franklin Godfrey

Godfrey, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 06/24/2019
  • Missing From Juneau, Alaska
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 61 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 170 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Godfrey was last seen in Juneau, Alaska on June 24, 2019. He is from Sitka, Alaska but had recently been in Pelican and Gustavus as well as Juneau. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Juneau Police Department 907-586-0600

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 16, 2024; casefile added.