John Franklin Johnson
Johnson, circa 2022
- Missing Since 11/28/2022
- Missing From Holt, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/15/1961 (63)
- Age 60 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A t-shirt and blue jeans.
- Medical Conditions For unspecified reasons, caution is advised in Johnson's case; do not approach him.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, hazel eyes. Johnson may have facial hair.
Details of Disappearance
Johnson was last seen near the 500th block of U.S. 90 in Holt, Florida on November 28, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Chipley Police Department 850-638-6111
- Washington County Sheriff's Office 850-638-6111
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 20, 2024; casefile added.