John Franklyn Johnson

Johnson, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 11/30/2022
  • Missing From Holt, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 12/15/1961 (63)
  • Age 60 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'2, 180 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A t-shirt and blue jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, hazel eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Johnson was last seen in the 500th block of US 90 in Holt, Florida on November 28, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Chipley Police Department 850-638-6111

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 6, 2024; casefile added.