John George Smith

Smith, circa 2006

  • Missing Since 12/01/2006
  • Missing From St. James City, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/03/1977 (46)
  • Age 29 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 200 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Smith may use the alias names Emmaus Carrol Walter and/or Johnnie George Walter.

Details of Disappearance

Smith was last seen by his grandmother in St. James City, Florida on December 1, 2006. He has never been heard from again. Smith has been known to hitchhike throughout the United States. His case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Lee County Sheriff's Office 239-477-1056

Updated 1 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 27, 2017; casefile added.