John Graham Thompson

Thompson, circa 1977

  • Missing Since 02/08/1977
  • Missing From Mountain View, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 12/04/1956 (68)
  • Age 20 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 135 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description An Army jacket, a dark-colored shirt and dark-colored pants.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Thompson was last seen in Mountain View, California on February 8, 1977. He told a friend he was going to a job interview. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Francisco Police Department 415-553-1071

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 24, 2017; casefile added.