John Henry Dubose
RESOLVED

Dubose, circa 2000
-
Missing Since
09/22/2000
-
Missing From
Calhoun Falls, South Carolina
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Black
- Age 38 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male.
Details of Disappearance
DuboseĀ disappeared from Calhoun Falls, South Carolina on September 22, 2000. In April 2016, his remains were found inside his submerged vehicle in Lake Russell. His death remains under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Dubose, circa 2000
- Missing Since 09/22/2000
- Missing From Calhoun Falls, South Carolina
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 38 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .