John Henry Geppert III
Geppert, circa 1995
- Missing Since 04/01/1995
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/24/1961 (64)
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Light brown hair, brown eyes. Geppert's nickname is Jack. He has a small hernia scar in his groin area, and he has previously fractured his collarbone.
Details of Disappearance
Geppert was last seen in Los Angeles, California on April 1, 1995. He has never been heard from again. Huntington Beach, California authorities are investigating his disappearance.
Some agencies give the date of Geppert's disappearance as December 10, 1988.
Investigating Agency
- Huntington Police Department 714-536-5608
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 15, 2008; details of disappearance updated.