John Henry Mallouk
Mallouk, circa 2022
- Missing Since 08/10/2022
- Missing From Okeechobee, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/16/1946 (78)
- Age 76 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Mallouk had a gray mustache at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Mallouk was last seen in Okeechobee, Florida on August 10, 2022. He left his home in the 12000 block of Conners Highway unlocked, with a cellular phone on the counter and food in the refrigerator; there were no indications of foul play. He has never been heard from again. He was not reported missing until January 2023.
In January 2025, Mallouk's home caught fire and was completely destroyed. Authorities do not know the cause of the fire and whether it was connected to his disappearance. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Martin County Sheriff’s Office 772-220-7170
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 14, 2023; details of disappearance updated.