John Herbert Hauswirth
RESOLVED
Hauswirth, circa 2009
-
Missing Since
03/11/2009
-
Missing From
Monterey, California
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 82 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
Hauswirth disappeared from Monterey, California on March 11, 2009. In December 2009, his skeletal remains were found in a wooded area near Spyglass Hill Golf Course in Pebble Beach, California. Authorities believe he died shortly after his disappearance.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Hauswirth, circa 2009
- Missing Since 03/11/2009
- Missing From Monterey, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 82 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .