John Hillman
Hillman, circa 2018
- Missing Since 05/23/2018
- Missing From Omaha, Nebraska
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 56 years old
- Height and Weight 6'4, 240 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A t-shirt, new jeans and black and White shoes with velcro closures.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, green eyes. Hillman's right arm doesn't function properly and he walks with a limp.
Details of Disappearance
Hillman was last seen in Omaha, Nebraska on May 23, 2018. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Omaha Police Department 402-444-5818
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 7, 2019; casefile added.