John Howard Andrews

Andrews, circa 2005

  • Missing Since 12/01/2005
  • Missing From Rockaway Beach, Oregon
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 07/14/1958 (67)
  • Age 47 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 105 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Andrews has an unspecified medical condition and may be in need of medication.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Andrews is balding. He had a mustache at the time of his disappearance. His nickname is Coach John.

Details of Disappearance

Andrews was last seen was last seen at his residence in the 1900 block of north Miller Street in Rockaway Beach, Oregon at approximately 2:00 p.m. on December 1, 2005. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Rockaway Beach Police Department 503-355-2252

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 1, 2006; casefile added.