John Howard Mackirdy

Mackirdy, circa 1978

  • Missing Since 12/15/1978
  • Missing From San Francisco, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 07/06/1956 (69)
  • Age 22 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 135 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue nylon jacket with a fur collar, a white t-shirt, jeans and black boots.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Mackirdy has a scar under his chin.

Details of Disappearance

Mackirdy was last seen in San Francisco, California on December 15, 1978. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Francisco Police Department 415-553-1071

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 13, 2024; casefile added.