John J. Restivo
Restivo, circa 1998
- Missing Since 11/01/1998
- Missing From Staten Island, New York
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/09/1971 (51)
- Age 26 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black leather jacket, a baseball cap, black sweatpants and white sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Restivo wears wire-rimmed eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Restivo was last seen at a residence on Arrowood Court in the New York City borough of Staten Island on November 1, 1998. He has never been heard from again. The circumstances surrounding his disappearance are unclear.
Investigating Agency
- New York Police Department 646-610-6914
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 5, 2008; date of birth added.