John Jeremy Biesen
Biesen, circa 2010
- Missing Since 01/06/2010
- Missing From Gold Beach, Oregon
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 39 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0 - 6'1, 230 - 245 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Biesen was last seen by a friend on January 6, 2010, when he left Gold Beach, Oregon to return to his home in Monmouth, Oregon. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case. Monmouth police are investigating.Investigating Agency
- Monmouth Police Department 503-838-1109
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 7, 2018; casefile added.