John Johnson
Johnson, circa 1996
- Missing Since 12/11/1996
- Missing From Des Moines, Iowa
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/23/1925 (100)
- Age 71 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 190 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A brown tweed coat, a royal blue hooded sweatshirt, blue pants, a belt and a black fur hat with ear flaps.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Johnson had a full beard at the time of his disappearance. He wears eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Johnson was last seen in Des Moines, Iowa on December 11, 1996. He has not been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Des Moines Police Department 515-283-4800
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 19, 2013; clothing/jewelry description added, distinguishing characteristics updated.